Temple v. Wean United, Inc. (1977), 50 Ohio St.2d 317, 327. It should be entered cautiously; doubt must be resolved, and evidence construed, for the nonmoving party. Murphy v. Reynoldsburg (1992), 65 Ohio St.3d 356, 358-359. "The criteria found in R.C. 1302.42(B), and not the Certificate of Title Act, identify the owner of a motor vehicle for purposes of determining insurance coverage in case of an accident." Smith v. National Mut. Ins. Co. (1988), 37 Ohio St.3d 150, syllabus. R.C. 1302.42(B) provides: (B) Unless otherwise explicitly agreed, title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods, despite any reservation of a security interest and even though a document of title is to be delivered at a different time or place ***. - 10 - 10 Reviewing the evidence most strongly in favor of CMI, we find that the discrepancies between the affidavits and depositions create a genuine issue concerning ownership of the van on January 3, 1989. Summary judgment, therefore, was inappropriate.