The contract did not contain terms as to a specific time or method to revoke the agreement. The law states that where the parties to a contract have not reached agreement as to certain subjects, such as when a line of credit becomes due, courts will determine their meaning according to accepted legal principles. See, Mr. Mark Corp. v. Rush, Inc. (1983), 11 Ohio App.3d 167. If a contract fails to specify a time of duration, the - 17 - law implies a reasonable time. See, Miller v. Bealer (1992), 80 Ohio App.3d 180, 183. Also, R.C. 1301.10(B) states that: What is a reasonable time for taking any action depends on the nature, purpose, and circumstances of that action. Throughout their years of dealing, Athens regularly sold products for distribution to Midwest. Midwest would periodically make payments toward the balance it owed Athens for these products.