Appellants argue no lapse or delay occurred in the selection process because Terry remained their arbitrator until they selected Switzer. Appellants acknowledge, however, that they agreed to replace Terry but never informed appellees of their new selection. We find no error in the trial court's conclusion that appellants left their arbitration selection open. Accordingly, appellants' first assignment of error is not well taken. III. In their second assignment of error, appellants contend the trial court erred when it denied their application to vacate the arbitration award. R.C. 2711.10 provides: In any of the following cases, the court of common pleas shall make an order vacating the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration if: (A) The award was procured by corruption, fraud, or undue means. (B) There was evidence partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitrators, or any of them. (C) The arbitrators were guilty of misco- nduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced. (D) The arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, - 6 - 6 final, and definite award upon the subject matter submitted as not made. If an award is vacated and the time within which the agreement required the award to be made, has not expired, the court may direct a rehearing by the arbitrators. These grounds are comprehensive. Schafer v. Allstate Ins. Co. (1992), 63 Ohio St.3d 708, 711. "R.C. 2711.10 limits judicial review of arbitration claims of fraud, corruption, misconduct, an imperfect award, or that the arbitrator exceeded his authority." Goodyear v.