The fact that an item of evidence is admissible under R.C. 2929.04(B)(7) does not automatically mean that it must be given any weight." State v. Steffen (1987), 31 Ohio St.3d 111 at paragraph two of the syllabus. See, also, State v. Stumpf (1987), 32 Ohio St.3d 95. Thus, there is no error in the trial court's failure to give weight to every mitigating factor presented. We now turn to our obligation under R.C. 2929.05(A) to review and independently weigh "***whether the aggravating circumstances the offender was found guilty of committing outweigh the mitigating factors in this case***." The aggravating circumstance in this case is set forth in R.C. 2929.04(A)(5).