State v. Bridgeman (1978), 55 Ohio St. 261. Defendant was charged in count two with violation of R.C. 2925.11, possession of cocaine, which states in pertinent part the following: 2925.11 Drug abuse. (A) No person shall knowingly obtain, possess, or use a controlled substance. In addition, defendant was charged in count three with violation of R.C. 2923.24, possession of criminal tools, which provides in pertinent part as follows: 2923.24 Possessing criminal tools. (A) No person shall possess or have under his control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally. (B) Each of the following constitute prima- facie evidence of criminal purpose: (1) Possession or control of any dangerous ordnance, or the materials or parts for making dangerous ordnance, in the absence of circum- stances indicating such dangerous ordnance, mate- rials, or parts are intended for legitimate use; * * * (3) Possession or control of any substance, device, instrument, or article commonly used for criminal purposes, under circumstances indicating such item is intend- ed for criminal use. Defendant specifically contends the state presented insuffi- cient evidence that she "possessed" any of the incriminating - 11 - articles found by the officers, viz., the drugs, the gun or the money.