This argument is without merit. First, we address appellant's contention that R.C. 2917.01 is void for vagueness. The Due Process Clause requires the lan- guage of a criminal statute must be sufficiently definite "to give a person of ordinary intelligence fair notice that his con- templated conduct is forbidden by the statute." State v. Earlenbaugh (1985), 18 Ohio St. 3d 19, 21 (citing United States v. Harriss [1954], 347 U.S. 612, 617). R.C. 2917.01 provides: (A) No person shall knowingly engage in conduct designed to urge or incite another to commit any offense of violence, when either of the following apply: (1) Such conduct takes place under circumstances which create a clear and - 6 - present danger that any offense of vio- lence will be committed; (2) Such conduct proximately results in the commission of any offense of vio- lence. (B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of inciting to violence, a felony of the third degree. We find that the above language is sufficiently definite to provide clear and adequate notice of the conduct proscribed therein. A person may be found guilty of violating R.C. 2917.01 if he engages in conduct "designed" to urge or incite another to commit any offense of violence.