Thus, in reviewing both weight and sufficiency of the evidence, the same test is applied. The verdict will not be disturbed unless the appellate court finds that reasonable minds could not reach the conclusion reached by the trier of facts." (Citations omitted.) Id. Possession is defined by R.C. 2901(C)(1), which provides as follows: - 7 - "(1) Possession is a voluntary act if the possessor knowingly procured or received the thing possessed, or was aware of his control thereof for a sufficient time to have ended his possession." Possession may be actual or constructive. State v. Haynes (1971), 25 Ohio St.2d 264. While mere presence in the vicinity of contraband is insufficient to establish possession, State v.