Foley Construction Company (1978), 54 Ohio St. 2d 279: Judgments supported by some competent, credible evidence going to all the essential elements of the case will not be reversed by a reviewing court as being against the manifest weight of the evidence. See Chicago Ornamental Iron Co. v. Rook, 93 OhioSt. 152, 160 (1915); Portage Markets Co. v. George, 111 Ohio St. 775 (1924) (paragraph [281] one of the syllabus); and 3 Ohio Jurisprudence 2d 817, Appellate Review, Section 820, and the cases cited therein. Appellant alleges that appellee violated R.C. 1345.03. This statute states: (A) No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unconscionable act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction.