I'm just down here for jury duty, and he said oh, okay. Is this the way into the court? I said yeah, that's the way I go in everyday. He said I am upstairs on 17 today. He said well have fun making a lot of money. A lot or (sic) us jurors joke about the big pay. I said yeah, the big money, your lunch and parking. He said you never know, maybe you can make a lot of money. I never gave it a thought. One of those passing things. When I got off the elevator on 4, he got off the other elevator, and it's one of those things how you think I thought he was going to 17, then you never give it 1 R.C. 2945.36 states in pertinent part: The trial court may discharge a jury without prejudice to the prosecution: (A) For the sickness or corruption of juror * * * * (Emphasis added.)