A judgment supported by some competent, credible evidence shall not be reversed as against the manifest weight of the evidence. C.E. Morris Co. v. Foley Construction Co. (1978), 54 Ohio St. 2d 279. Further, the weight to be given the evidence and the assessment of witness credibility is within the purview of the trier of fact. Seasons Coal Co. v. Cleveland (1984), 10 Ohio St. 3d 77, 81. - 4 - The court found the dealership committed a deceptive consumer sales practice in contravention of R.C. 1345.02 which provides in relevant part: "(A) No supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unfair or deceptive act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction.