Based solely upon appellant's confession, one could conclude that there was sufficient evidence of appellant purposely causing the death of Diah Harris. Thus, one can conclude that reasonable -30- minds could reach different conclusions as to whether each material fact of murder was proved beyond a reasonable doubt. Accordingly, we find that the trial court did not err in denying appellant's motion for judgment of acquittal as to the charge of murder. Appellant was also charged with Abuse of Corpse, in violation of R.C. 2927.01(B) which provides in relevant part: (B) No person, except as authorized by law, shall treat a human corpse in a way that would outrage reasonable community sensibilities. In addition, appellant was charged with Tampering with Evidence, in violation of R.C. 2921.12, which reads in pertinent part: (A) No person, knowing that an official proceeding or investigation is in progress, or is about to be or likely to be instituted, shall do any of the following: (1) Alter,