Appellant's indictment reads as follows: "The Jurors of the Grand Jury of the State of Ohio, within and for the body of the County aforesaid, on their oaths, IN THE NAME AND BY THE AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF OHIO, Do find and present, that the above named Defendant(s), on or about the date of the offense set forth above, in the County of Cuyahoga, unlawfully and purposely with prior calculation and design, caused the death of another, to-wit: Wilbert Stallworth-Bey II." R.C. 2901.02(B) provides: "(B) Aggravated murder when the indictment or the count in the indictment charging aggravated murder contains one or more specifications of aggravating circumstances listed in division (A) of section 2929.04 of Revised Code, and any other offense for which death may be imposed as a penalty, is a capital offense." Since appellant's indictment did not specify any of the elements of R.C. 2929.04, the charges of aggravated murder against him did not rise to a capital offense. Therefore, Crim. R. 14 is inapplicable. Having decided that Crim.