Murphy (1984), 12 Ohio St. 3d 84 (court affirms exclusion of expert testimony as a Civ. R. 37 sanction for failure to provide discovery). The trial court did not abuse its discretion by excluding appellant's witnesses. Exclusion of testimony covered by the interrogatories appellant refused to answer was a reasonable sanction pursuant to Civ. R. 37(D). Appellant's assignment of error is without merit. IV. Appellant's fourth assignment of error reads as follows: -11- THE TRIAL COURT ERRED BY REFUSING TO EXCUSE JUROR HILLMAN FOR CAUSE AFTER APPELLANT HAD USED ALL OF HER PEREMPTORY CHALLENGES. R.C. 2313.42 lists good causes for challenge to potential jurors, including in subsection (J) that the potential juror "discloses by his answers that he cannot be a fair and impartial juror or will not follow the law as given to him by the court". R.C. 2313.43 provides that jurors may be challenged on suspicion of prejudice or partiality. It states in pertinent part that the validity of a challenge "shall be determined by the court and be sustained if the court has any doubt as to the juror's being entirely unbiased". In Berk v.