The relevant inquiry -5- is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Jenks (1991), 61 Ohio St. 3d 259, paragraph two of the syllabus. R.C. 2909.02(A) provides in pertinent part as follows: No person, by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly . . . (2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure; . . . In this case, the jury could have reasonably found beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant intentionally set the fire in Griffin's home at 6507 Quimby. There was evidence of a fight on the day of the fire between appellant and Griffin.