She argues this based upon the language of R.C. 3915.05(D) and R.C. 3911.06. R.C. 3915.05 states in pertinent part the following: 3915.05 Policy provisions to be included. No policy of life insurance shall be issued or delivered in this state or be issued by a life insurance company organized under the laws of this state unless such policy contains: (D) A provision that all statements made by the insured in the application shall, in the absence of fraud, be deemed representations and not warranties; Further, R.C. 3911.06 provides the following: 3911.06 False answer. No answer to any interrogatory made by an applicant in his application for a policy shall bar the right to recover upon any policy issued -3- thereon, or be used in evidence at any trial to recover upon such policy, unless it is clearly proved that such answer is willfully false, that it was fraudulently made, that it is material, and that it induced the company to issue the policy, that but for such answer the policy would not have been issued, and that the agent or company had no knowledge of the falsity or fraud of such answer. (Emphasis added.) This court must initially note R.C. 3911.06 has no applica- tion to the case sub judice since Prudential never "issued the policy" within the meaning of the statute. Rather, Prudential expressly rejected the application for reinstatement.