Thereupon the court shall grant such an order and enter judgment thereon, unless the award is vacated, modified, or corrected as prescribed in sections 2711.10 and 2711.11 of the Revised Code. Notice in writing of the application shall be served upon the adverse party or his attorney five days before the hearing thereof." R.C. 2711.11 states in pertinent part: "In any of the following cases, the court of common pleas in the county wherein an award was made in an arbitration proceeding shall make an order modifying or correcting the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration if: "(A) There was an evident material miscalculation of figures or an evident material mistake in the description of any -7- person, thing, or property referred to in the award; * * * "(C) The award is imperfect in matter of form not affecting the merits of the controversy.