Parma was immune from appellants' suit and the motion to dismiss was properly granted. Assignment of error No. II is overruled. III WHERE PLAINTIFF'S TEAM HAD PAID $500.00 TO THE CITY OF PARMA FOR PARTICIPATION IN ITS LEAGUE GAMES, PLAINTIFF IS NOT A RECREATIONAL USER PURSUANT TO O.R.C. 1533.18 AND 1533.181. We address this assignment of error pursuant to App. R. 12(A). The complaint stated that Frank Nowak was injured while playing in a regularly scheduled game in Parma's league which played on Parma's softball diamond. The fee was paid by the team's sponsor. R.C. 1533.181 states as follows: (A) No owner, lessee, or occupant of premises: (1) Owes any duty to a recreational user to keep the premises safe for entry or use; (2) Extends any assurance to a recreational user, through the act of giving permission, that the premises are safe for entry or use; (3) Assumes responsibility for or incurs liability for any injury to person or property caused by any act of a recreational user. R.C. 1533.181 provides derivative statutory immunity to municipalities and applies to private, state and municipal property. LiCause v.