R. 41(B)(2). Appellant subsequently moved for findings of fact and conclusions of law. In response, appellee submitted proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law, which the trial court adopted verbatim. The findings of fact reveal the following: In 1982, appellant injured her back while working as a nurse's assistant at appellee. As a result of her injury, appellant filed a worker's compensation claim and took a leave of /1\ R.C. 4123.90 provides in pertinent part: No employer shall discharge, demote, reassign, or take any punitive action against any employee because the employee filed a claim *** under the workers' compensation act for an injury or occupational disease which occurred in the course of and arising out of his employment with that employer. Any such employee may file an action in the common pleas court of the county of such employment *** The action shall be forever barred unless filed within one hundred eighty days immediately following the discharge, demotion, re- assignment, or punitive action taken. -3- absence. A letter from appellant's physician, dated April 25, 1983, indicates that appellant was not able to do heavy lifting or repeated bending.